Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
UETN Tech Summit
has ended
Create Your Own Event
UETN Tech Summit
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Additional Conference Information Link at UETN Tech Summit
Doors open to Vendors at 7am.
Registration opens at 8am.
The conference will wrap up at 5pm.
Take Moment and fill out a
quick 4 question feedback form
regarding the Venue and the Tech Summit
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
AI
Apple Management
All
Apple
Cloud
Food
All
All Audiences
Hardware
All
Desktop
Firewall
Hands On
Management
Identity System
All
Multifactor
IT Stategies
IVC
All
Management
Keynote
All
All Audiences
Leadership
All
CoSN
Panel Discussion
Wireless
erate
Networking
OS Specific
All
Apple
Productivity Tools
All
Management
Security
Super Computing
Virtual Reality
Website Design
All
Mini-workshop
Wired/Fiber
All
All Audiences
Wireless
All
Hands On
eduroam
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Map
Search
Filewave
FileWave Unified Endpoint Management
Vice President, Education
UEN
UEN
UEN
Robert Bartz
Eight-O-Two Technology Solutions
Technical Trainer and Consultant
Zach Beecher
Extreme Networks
Jeff Bischoff
Lucid for Education
GM of Lucid for Education
Pete Bonsavage
UETN
Sr. Network & Security Engineer
Drew Brown
Centric Consulting
CIO Consultant
Steve Brown
Bald Futurist
The Bald Futurist, and CEO of Possibility & Purpose
Barry Bryson
UETN
Associate Director
Brad Caldwell
Jamf
AEX
Devin Callaway
CompuNet, Inc.
Security Engineer
Charice Carroll
UEN
Distance Education Specialist
Marz Cesarini
UETN
Associate Director
Kelly Chamberlain
Netwize, Inc.
President, CEO
Spencer J. Cox
State of Utah
Utah Lieutenant Governor
Scott Crane
SESC
Executive Director
Kimberly Davis
UEN
Distance Education Specialist
Stroh DeCaire
Utah Education & Telehealth Network
Senior Transport Engineer
John Donato
CenturyLink
Senior Sales Engineer
Darren Duerksen
Cisco Systems, Inc.
Unified Communications and Collaboration Consultant
John Dutt
CenturyLink
Lead Sales Engineer Government and Education
Jeff Egly
UETN
Associate Director - Technical Services
Jason Eyre
Murray School DIstrict
Technology Department Coordinator
Matt Fuller
Bridgerland Technical College
Department Head - Automation Technology
Rick Gaisford
UCET
Board Member
AnnaMaria Gallozzi
Hayes Software Systems
Senior Solutions Engineer
Alan Gibbons
Cache County School District
Technical Director
Jody Graham
Riverbed
Jason Graun
Fortinet
Sales Engineering Manager
Brandon Gresham
University of Utah UIT
Enterprise Software Engineer
Earl E. Harris
Oracle-Communication Business Unit
Michael Hughes
Filewave
Senior System Engineer
Michael Hunter
FriendlyTek
CTO
Paul James
Piute County School District
Technology Director
Luke Jenkins
Weber State University
Jeff Jolley
Tek-Hut
Vendor
Maria Kalyvaki
South Dakota State University
High Performance Computing - Domain Specialist
Chris Larsen
Granite School District
Director of Educational Technology
Darin Loertscher
Provo School District
Systems Administrator
David Long
Logan City School District
Director
Charles Luther
Oracle
Principal Sales Consultant
Katie Macfarlane
Cisco Systems, Inc.
Product Sales Specialist, SLED West
Scot McCombs
Canyons School District
Director of IT
Bo Mendenhall
Symantec
Sr. Systems Engineer, Cloud Services
Kobus Van der Merwe
Universiyt of Utah
Jay Lepreau Professor in the School of Computing and Director of the...
Mark Mumford
Iron County School District
System Administrator and Lead Developer
Keith R Parsons
Wireless LAN Professionals
Managing Director
Robert Potts
Southeast Education Service Center
Regional Technology Specialist
JP
Jordan Pusey
Cameyo, Inc.
Account Executive
Kevin Quire
UETN
Associate Director Network Architecture
Skylar Romo
Hayes Software Systems
National Account Manager
Mike Rowland
Lucid Software
Account Executive
Matt Schilleman
Riverbed
Solutions Architect
ES
Eric Schlesinger
Utah Education & Telehealth Network
LAN Support
Sabrina Scott
Utah Education Telehealth Network
State Erate Coordinator
Rachael Sheedy
University of Utah UIT
Senior IT Project Manager
Tim Smith
Cache County School District
CIO
John Somm
Juniper Networks
Sales Engineer
Jim Stewart
UETN
CTO
Cory Stokes
UEN
Senior Project Manager
Jason Strate
CUES
Director
Avery Thomas
FileWave
Sr. Systems Engineer
Ronald Tolley
ClearVision Reserve LLC
Senior Software Engineer
Ira Ulibarri
NetWize, Inc.
Enterprise Architect
Sam Western
Extreme Networks
Sr. Systems Engineer
Tim Willmore
Jamf
Systems Engineer
Phil Windley
BYU
Bryan Wooten
University of Utah
Systems Administrator